Final Boys' Corner Conference Statistics

Final Boys' Corner Conference statistical leaders.  All games included.

Points per game.

Drake Johnson SO     Stanton         20.9
Jaymn Vandusen SR     Essex          18.8
Edward Smith     Clarinda Academy         17.2
Sam Phillips SR     Fremont-Mills, Tabor          16.8
Cameron Whitehead JR     Sidney          15.6
Gunnar Glasgo SR     Essex          13.3
Brenden Dingus SO     Heartland Christian          11.9
Dillion Rocha JR     Stanton         11.5
Dalian Melgoza SR     Fremont-Mills, Tabor          10.8
Weston Copperstone SR     East Mills         10.6

Rebounds per game

Cody Davis SR     Essex         9.8
Dillion Rocha JR     Stanton          9.3
Sam Phillips SR     Fremont-Mills, Tabor          9.2
Connor Hultman SR     Stanton          8.7
DeMarrion Oden JR     Clarinda Academy          8.6
Tyrone Boswell JR     Clarinda Academy          7.9
Noah Hillyer SR     East Mills          7.5
Cameron Whitehead JR     Sidney          7.1
Brenden Dingus SO     Heartland Christian          6.6
Jordan Childers SR     East Mills          6.2

Assists

Drake Johnson SO     Stanton         89     
Nate Laughlin JR     Fremont-Mills, Tabor         88     
Sergio Rodriguez JR     Sidney         80     
Dalian Melgoza SR     Fremont-Mills, Tabor         75     
Sam Phillips SR     Fremont-Mills, Tabor         66     
Parker Powers SR     Fremont-Mills, Tabor         63     
Cameron Whitehead JR     Sidney         58     
Connor Hultman SR     Stanton         52     
Easton Blunt JR     Stanton         46     
Dylan Schroeder JR     East Mills         45

Steals

Connor Hultman SR     Stanton          47     
Drake Johnson SO     Stanton          47     
Colton Thornburg FR     Essex          42     
Dylan Schroeder JR     East Mills          38     
Parker Powers SR     Fremont-Mills, Tabor          38     
Cody Davis SR     Essex          37     
Dalian Melgoza SR     Fremont-Mills, Tabor         37     
Easton Blunt JR     Stanton          37     
Sergio Rodriguez JR     Sidney          34     
Jaymn Vandusen SR     Essex          33

Blocks

Connor Hultman SR     Stanton          40     
Dillion Rocha JR     Stanton          39     
Jordan Childers SR     East Mills          33     
Sam Phillips SR     Fremont-Mills, Tabor         20     
Carter Jennings SR     Fremont-Mills, Tabor         18     
Brady Lorimor SO     Sidney         18     
Parker Powers SR     Fremont-Mills, Tabor          17     
Mason Vanatta SO     Fremont-Mills, Tabor          16     
Jaymn Vandusen SR     Essex          15     
Cameron Whitehead JR     Sidney          15