Corner District 7 Football Statistical Leaders

sid-cam fb 117.JPG

Yards Passing

Thomas Hensley SR     CAM, Anita          1648     
Wyatt Pryor SO     Woodbine          1407     
Michael Schafer SO     East Mills          1079     
Mason Vanatta JR     Fremont-Mills          933     
Josh Pettepier JR     EHK          867     
Eric Fraise SR     Clarinda Academy          648     
Cameron Whitehead SR     Sidney          632     
Caden Henderson SO     Essex          255    

Yards Rushing

Bryson Duncan SR     Sidney         1252     
Joey Wolf SR     Woodbine         1086     
Thomas Hensley SR     CAM, Anita         840     
Mason Vanatta JR     Fremont-Mills         822     
Damani Green SR     Clarinda Academy         525     
Eric Fraise SR     Clarinda Academy         524     
Cody Dupre SR     Sidney         471     
Seth Malcom FR     Fremont-Mills         445     
Jaeger Powers JR     Fremont-Mills         403

Yards Receiving

Layne Pryor FR     Woodbine         809     
Preston Murphy JR     CAM, Anita         482     
Nick Holste SR     CAM, Anita         417     
Colton Thornburg SO     Essex         404     
Jayden Goodwin JR     EHK         331     
Nic Duysen SO     East Mills         326     
Dylan Schroeder SR     East Mills         300     
Trey Nelson JR      EHK         290     
Cody Dupre SR     Sidney         270     
Cornelius Kellogg SR     Clarinda Academy         253

Scoring

Thomas Hensley SR     CAM, Anita     150     
Joey Wolf SR     Woodbine     128     
Bryson Duncan SR     Sidney     116     
Cody Dupre SR     Sidney     90     
Mason Vanatta JR     Fremont-Mills     84     
Layne Pryor FR     Woodbine     84     
Sergio Rodriguez SR     Sidney     72     
Cole Madsen SR     EHK     68     
Tyler Colberly JR     Woodbine     66     
Cole Burmeister JR     EHK     60     
Seth Malcom FR     Fremont-Mills     60

Tackles

Joey Wolf SR     Woodbine          79.5     
Tyler Colberly JR     Woodbine          61.0     
Luke Dalley JR     Essex          57.0     
Daniel Ohnmacht JR     Essex          54.5     
Seth Malcom FR     Fremont-Mills          54.0     
DeShawn Carr JR     CAM, Anita          52.0     
Chris Darnold SO     East Mills          50.0     
Nic Duysen SO     East Mills          49.5     
Darien Burnison JR     CAM, Anita          40.5     
Nate Richardson JR     East Mills          39.5

Interceptions

Dylan Schroeder SR     East Mills     5     
Garett Hastie JR     Clarinda Academy     4     
Jayden Goodwin JR     EHK     4     
Jack Heithoff SR     CAM, Anita     3     
Bryson Duncan SR     Sidney     3