Award Page

2016-2017 Awards

Volleyball Player of the Year - Camryn McClintock, Sidney
Football Player of the Year - Parker Powers, Fremont-Mills
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Maddy Duncan, Sidney
Boys Basketball Player of the Year - Drake Johnson, Stanton
High Scorer Girls'  Conference Track Meet - Janette Schraft, East Mills
High Scorer Boys' Conference Track Meet - Parker Powers, Fremont-Mills
Softball Player of the Year - Clara Schaaf, Fremont-Mills
Female Athlete of the Year - Maryn Phillips, Sidney
Male Athlete of the Year - Sam Phillips, Fremont-MIlls
All Sports Girls Champion - Sidney
All Sports Boys Champion - Fremont-Mills
All Sports Coed Champion - Sidney

 

2015-2016 Awards

Volleyball Player of the Year - Lexy Larsen, Sidney
Football Player of the Year - Josh Hopkins, East Mills
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Daiton Martin, Essex
Boys' Basketball Player of the Year - Brady Johnson, Stanton
High Scorer Girls' Conference Track Meet - Janette Schraft, East Mills
High Scorer Boys' Conference Track Meet - Chad Blank, Nishnabotna
Softball Player of the Year - Joni Laughlin, Fremont-Mills
Baseball Player of the Year - Chad Blank, Nishnabotna
Female Athlete of the Year - Lexy Larsen, Sidney
Male Athlete of the Year - Chad Blank, Nishnabotna
All Sports Girls Champion - Sidney
All Sports Boys Champion - Fremont-Mills
All Sports Coed Champion - Fremont-Mills

2014-2015 Awards

 Volleyball Player of the Year - Taryn Williams, Fremont-Mills
Football Player of the Year - Spencer Phillips, Fremont-Mills
Boys Basketball Player of the Year - Steve Horan - Heartland Christian
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Macy Williams - Fremont-Mills
High Scorer Boys Conference Track Meet - Chad Blank, Nishnabotna
High Scorer Girls Conference Track Meet - Kelsey Hurley, Fremont-Mills
Softball Player of the Year - Sara Skalberg, Essex
Baseball Player of the Year - Mackenzy Lang, Fremont-Mills
Female Athlete of the Year - Taryn Williams, Fremont-Mills
Male Athlete of the Year - Mackenzy Lang, Fremont-Mills
All Sports Boys Champion - Fremont-MIlls
All Sports GIrls Champion - Fremont-Mills
All Sports Coed Champion - Fremont-MIlls

 

2013-2014 Awards

Football Player of the year - Michael Story, East Mills
Volleyball Player of the Year - Carmen Subbert, Stanton
Boys Basketball Player of the Year - Keegan Wederquist, East Mills
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Macy Williams, Fremont-Mills
High Scorer Boys Conference Track Meet - Travis Tupper, East Mills
High Scorer Girls Conference Track Meet - Kelsey Hurley, Fremont-Mills
Baseball Player of the Year - Austin Switzer, Fremont-Mills
Softball Player of the Year - Devin Laughlin - East Mills
Male Athlete of the Year - Chris Osborn, Sidney
Female Athlete of the Year - Carmen Subbert, Stanton
All Sports Boys Champion - East Mills
All Sports Girls Champions - Fremont-Mills
All Sports Coed Champions - Fremont-Mills

2012-2013 Awards

 Football Player of the year - Noah McKeever, Sidney
Volleyball Player of the Year - Carmen Subbert, Stanton
Boys Basketball Player of the Year - Damon Sunderman, Villisca
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Macy Williams, Fremont-Mills
High Scorer Boys' Conference Track Meet - Nick Pittmon, East Mills
High Scorer Girls' Conference Track Meet - Kelsey Hurley, Fremont-Mills
Baseball Player of the Year - Joseph Heitshusen, Nishnabotna
Softball Player of the Year - Kendall Fichter, Fremont-Mills
Boys' Athlete of the Year - Noah McKeever, Sidney
Girls Athlete of the Year - Jill Vanderhoof, Villisca
All Sports Boys Champion - Sidney
All Sports Girls Champion - Stanton
All Sports Co Ed Champion - Fremont-Mills

Award Page

2016-2017 Awards

Volleyball Player of the Year - Camryn McClintock, Sidney
Football Player of the Year - Parker Powers, Fremont-Mills
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Maddy Duncan, Sidney
Boys Basketball Player of the Year - Drake Johnson, Stanton
High Scorer Girls'  Conference Track Meet - Janette Schraft, East Mills
High Scorer Boys' Conference Track Meet - Parker Powers, Fremont-Mills
Softball Player of the Year - Clara Schaaf, Fremont-Mills

 

2015-2016 Awards

Volleyball Player of the Year - Lexy Larsen, Sidney
Football Player of the Year - Josh Hopkins, East Mills
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Daiton Martin, Essex
Boys' Basketball Player of the Year - Brady Johnson, Stanton
High Scorer Girls' Conference Track Meet - Janette Schraft, East Mills
High Scorer Boys' Conference Track Meet - Chad Blank, Nishnabotna
Softball Player of the Year - Joni Laughlin, Fremont-Mills
Baseball Player of the Year - Chad Blank, Nishnabotna
Female Athlete of the Year - Lexy Larsen, Sidney
Male Athlete of the Year - Chad Blank, Nishnabotna
All Sports Girls Champion - Sidney
All Sports Boys Champion - Fremont-Mills
All Sports Coed Champion - Fremont-Mills

2014-2015 Awards

 Volleyball Player of the Year - Taryn Williams, Fremont-Mills
Football Player of the Year - Spencer Phillips, Fremont-Mills
Boys Basketball Player of the Year - Steve Horan - Heartland Christian
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Macy Williams - Fremont-Mills
High Scorer Boys Conference Track Meet - Chad Blank, Nishnabotna
High Scorer Girls Conference Track Meet - Kelsey Hurley, Fremont-Mills
Softball Player of the Year - Sara Skalberg, Essex
Baseball Player of the Year - Mackenzy Lang, Fremont-Mills
Female Athlete of the Year - Taryn Williams, Fremont-Mills
Male Athlete of the Year - Mackenzy Lang, Fremont-Mills
All Sports Boys Champion - Fremont-MIlls
All Sports GIrls Champion - Fremont-Mills
All Sports Coed Champion - Fremont-MIlls

 

2013-2014 Awards

Football Player of the year - Michael Story, East Mills
Volleyball Player of the Year - Carmen Subbert, Stanton
Boys Basketball Player of the Year - Keegan Wederquist, East Mills
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Macy Williams, Fremont-Mills
High Scorer Boys Conference Track Meet - Travis Tupper, East Mills
High Scorer Girls Conference Track Meet - Kelsey Hurley, Fremont-Mills
Baseball Player of the Year - Austin Switzer, Fremont-Mills
Softball Player of the Year - Devin Laughlin - East Mills
Male Athlete of the Year - Chris Osborn, Sidney
Female Athlete of the Year - Carmen Subbert, Stanton
All Sports Boys Champion - East Mills
All Sports Girls Champions - Fremont-Mills
All Sports Coed Champions - Fremont-Mills

2012-2013 Awards

 Football Player of the year - Noah McKeever, Sidney
Volleyball Player of the Year - Carmen Subbert, Stanton
Boys Basketball Player of the Year - Damon Sunderman, Villisca
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Macy Williams, Fremont-Mills
High Scorer Boys' Conference Track Meet - Nick Pittmon, East Mills
High Scorer Girls' Conference Track Meet - Kelsey Hurley, Fremont-Mills
Baseball Player of the Year - Joseph Heitshusen, Nishnabotna
Softball Player of the Year - Kendall Fichter, Fremont-Mills
Boys' Athlete of the Year - Noah McKeever, Sidney
Girls Athlete of the Year - Jill Vanderhoof, Villisca
All Sports Boys Champion - Sidney
All Sports Girls Champion - Stanton
All Sports Co Ed Champion - Fremont-Mills

Award Page

2016-2017 Awards

Volleyball Player of the Year - Camryn McClintock, Sidney
Football Player of the Year - Parker Powers, Fremont-Mills
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Maddy Duncan, Sidney
Boys Basketball Player of the Year - Drake Johnson, Stanton
High Scorer Girls'  Conference Track Meet - Janette Schraft, East Mills
High Scorer Boys' Conference Track Meet - Parker Powers, Fremont-Mills

 

2015-2016 Awards

Volleyball Player of the Year - Lexy Larsen, Sidney
Football Player of the Year - Josh Hopkins, East Mills
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Daiton Martin, Essex
Boys' Basketball Player of the Year - Brady Johnson, Stanton
High Scorer Girls' Conference Track Meet - Janette Schraft, East Mills
High Scorer Boys' Conference Track Meet - Chad Blank, Nishnabotna
Softball Player of the Year - Joni Laughlin, Fremont-Mills
Baseball Player of the Year - Chad Blank, Nishnabotna
Female Athlete of the Year - Lexy Larsen, Sidney
Male Athlete of the Year - Chad Blank, Nishnabotna
All Sports Girls Champion - Sidney
All Sports Boys Champion - Fremont-Mills
All Sports Coed Champion - Fremont-Mills

2014-2015 Awards

 Volleyball Player of the Year - Taryn Williams, Fremont-Mills
Football Player of the Year - Spencer Phillips, Fremont-Mills
Boys Basketball Player of the Year - Steve Horan - Heartland Christian
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Macy Williams - Fremont-Mills
High Scorer Boys Conference Track Meet - Chad Blank, Nishnabotna
High Scorer Girls Conference Track Meet - Kelsey Hurley, Fremont-Mills
Softball Player of the Year - Sara Skalberg, Essex
Baseball Player of the Year - Mackenzy Lang, Fremont-Mills
Female Athlete of the Year - Taryn Williams, Fremont-Mills
Male Athlete of the Year - Mackenzy Lang, Fremont-Mills
All Sports Boys Champion - Fremont-MIlls
All Sports GIrls Champion - Fremont-Mills
All Sports Coed Champion - Fremont-MIlls

 

2013-2014 Awards

Football Player of the year - Michael Story, East Mills
Volleyball Player of the Year - Carmen Subbert, Stanton
Boys Basketball Player of the Year - Keegan Wederquist, East Mills
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Macy Williams, Fremont-Mills
High Scorer Boys Conference Track Meet - Travis Tupper, East Mills
High Scorer Girls Conference Track Meet - Kelsey Hurley, Fremont-Mills
Baseball Player of the Year - Austin Switzer, Fremont-Mills
Softball Player of the Year - Devin Laughlin - East Mills
Male Athlete of the Year - Chris Osborn, Sidney
Female Athlete of the Year - Carmen Subbert, Stanton
All Sports Boys Champion - East Mills
All Sports Girls Champions - Fremont-Mills
All Sports Coed Champions - Fremont-Mills

2012-2013 Awards

 Football Player of the year - Noah McKeever, Sidney
Volleyball Player of the Year - Carmen Subbert, Stanton
Boys Basketball Player of the Year - Damon Sunderman, Villisca
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Macy Williams, Fremont-Mills
High Scorer Boys' Conference Track Meet - Nick Pittmon, East Mills
High Scorer Girls' Conference Track Meet - Kelsey Hurley, Fremont-Mills
Baseball Player of the Year - Joseph Heitshusen, Nishnabotna
Softball Player of the Year - Kendall Fichter, Fremont-Mills
Boys' Athlete of the Year - Noah McKeever, Sidney
Girls Athlete of the Year - Jill Vanderhoof, Villisca
All Sports Boys Champion - Sidney
All Sports Girls Champion - Stanton
All Sports Co Ed Champion - Fremont-Mills

Award Page

2016-2017 Awards

Volleyball Player of the Year - Camryn McClintock, Sidney
Football Player of the Year - Parker Powers, Fremont-Mills
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Maddy Duncan, Sidney
Boys Basketball Player of the Year - Drake Johnson, Stanton
 

2015-2016 Awards

Volleyball Player of the Year - Lexy Larsen, Sidney
Football Player of the Year - Josh Hopkins, East Mills
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Daiton Martin, Essex
Boys' Basketball Player of the Year - Brady Johnson, Stanton
High Scorer Girls' Conference Track Meet - Janette Schraft, East Mills
High Scorer Boys' Conference Track Meet - Chad Blank, Nishnabotna
Softball Player of the Year - Joni Laughlin, Fremont-Mills
Baseball Player of the Year - Chad Blank, Nishnabotna
Female Athlete of the Year - Lexy Larsen, Sidney
Male Athlete of the Year - Chad Blank, Nishnabotna
All Sports Girls Champion - Sidney
All Sports Boys Champion - Fremont-Mills
All Sports Coed Champion - Fremont-Mills

2014-2015 Awards

 Volleyball Player of the Year - Taryn Williams, Fremont-Mills
Football Player of the Year - Spencer Phillips, Fremont-Mills
Boys Basketball Player of the Year - Steve Horan - Heartland Christian
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Macy Williams - Fremont-Mills
High Scorer Boys Conference Track Meet - Chad Blank, Nishnabotna
High Scorer Girls Conference Track Meet - Kelsey Hurley, Fremont-Mills
Softball Player of the Year - Sara Skalberg, Essex
Baseball Player of the Year - Mackenzy Lang, Fremont-Mills
Female Athlete of the Year - Taryn Williams, Fremont-Mills
Male Athlete of the Year - Mackenzy Lang, Fremont-Mills
All Sports Boys Champion - Fremont-MIlls
All Sports GIrls Champion - Fremont-Mills
All Sports Coed Champion - Fremont-MIlls

 

2013-2014 Awards

Football Player of the year - Michael Story, East Mills
Volleyball Player of the Year - Carmen Subbert, Stanton
Boys Basketball Player of the Year - Keegan Wederquist, East Mills
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Macy Williams, Fremont-Mills
High Scorer Boys Conference Track Meet - Travis Tupper, East Mills
High Scorer Girls Conference Track Meet - Kelsey Hurley, Fremont-Mills
Baseball Player of the Year - Austin Switzer, Fremont-Mills
Softball Player of the Year - Devin Laughlin - East Mills
Male Athlete of the Year - Chris Osborn, Sidney
Female Athlete of the Year - Carmen Subbert, Stanton
All Sports Boys Champion - East Mills
All Sports Girls Champions - Fremont-Mills
All Sports Coed Champions - Fremont-Mills

2012-2013 Awards

 Football Player of the year - Noah McKeever, Sidney
Volleyball Player of the Year - Carmen Subbert, Stanton
Boys Basketball Player of the Year - Damon Sunderman, Villisca
Girls Basketball Player of the Year - Macy Williams, Fremont-Mills
High Scorer Boys' Conference Track Meet - Nick Pittmon, East Mills
High Scorer Girls' Conference Track Meet - Kelsey Hurley, Fremont-Mills
Baseball Player of the Year - Joseph Heitshusen, Nishnabotna
Softball Player of the Year - Kendall Fichter, Fremont-Mills
Boys' Athlete of the Year - Noah McKeever, Sidney
Girls Athlete of the Year - Jill Vanderhoof, Villisca
All Sports Boys Champion - Sidney
All Sports Girls Champion - Stanton
All Sports Co Ed Champion - Fremont-Mills