2015    FIRST TEAM            
POS    NAME    SCHOOL    GR
P     Mackenzy Lang    Fremont-Mills    12
P     Sergio Rodriguez    Sidney    9
C    Jason Ruston    Fremont-Mills    11
C    Matt Glockel    East Mills    10
IF    Chad Blank    Nishnabotna    11
IF    Brady Johnson    Stanton    11
IF    Michael Coates    Sidney    12
IF    Kyle Ryun    East Mills    12
IF    David Sorensen    Stanton    11
OF    Jacob Cain    Sidney    12
OF    Broc Hansen    Fremont-Mills    12
OF    Josh Lehman    Nishnabotna    9
OF    Erick Rodriguez    Sidney    12

SECOND TEAM                
POS    NAME    SCHOOL    GR    
P     Matt Stenzel    Nishnabotna    10    
P    Eric Charbonneau    Nishnabotna    11    
C    Bryce Moran    Nishnabotna    10    
C    Cary Lang    Sidney    11    
IF    Alex Bullerman    Clarinda Acdy    11    
IF    Keegan Wederquist    East Mills    12    
IF    Lane Goodman    Fremont-Mills    11    
IF    Jared Williamson    Nishnabotna    11    
IF    Emmett Gilson    Sidney    12    
OF    Alex Bechtold    Stanton    11    
OF    Cody McClintock    Essex     11    
OF    Dillion Sebastian    Nishnabotna    11    
OF    Kameron Wederquist    East Mills    10    
UTL    Dylan Schroeder    East Mills    9

 

2016 First Team

P    Joni Laughlin    Fremont-Mills
P    Camryn McClintock    Sidney
C    Quinn Sheldon    SIdney
C    Chelsea Weis        Stanton
IF    Shea Sears    Sidney
IF    Daiton Martin    Essex
IF    Devin Druivenga    Stanton
IF    Delaney Langfelt    Fremont-Mills
IF     Ally Focht    Stanton
OF     Lexy Larsen    Sidney
OF     Bethany Johnson    Essex    
OF     Taryn Hansen        Fremont-Mills
OF     Jescenia Mosely    Essex
UTL    Clara Schaaf    Fremont-Mills

Second Team

P    Olivia Larsen    Sidney
P    Kayla Casey        Stanton
C    Jenna Nelson    Fremont-Mills
C    Devan Gray        Essex
IF    Liz Lung        Sidney
IF    Ausha Gay    Essex
IF    Jody Vanderholm    Stanton
IF    Gracee Meyer    East Mills
IF    Devin Issacson    Stanton
OF     Kynzie Fichter    Fremont-Mills
OF     Nichole Graham    Stanton
OF     Kelsie Leininger    Essex
OF     Kennedee Whipple    Sidney
UTL    Emmy Duysen    East Mills

 

 

2014 All Conference Baseball

P *Mackenzy Lang* *Fremont-Mills* *11*
P Logan Currin East Mills 11
C Michael Coates Sidney 11
C Austin Switzer Fremont-Mills 12-  Corner Conference Player of the Year
*IF* *Chris Osborn* *Sidney* *12*
*IF* *David Sorensen* *Stanton* *10*
*IF* *Chad Blank* *Nishnabotna* *10*
IF Tucker Scott Essex 12
IF Michael Story East Mills 12
*OF* *Jacob Cain* *Sidney* *11*
OF Cade Confer Stanton 12
OF Broc Hansen Fremont-Mills 11
OF Jacob Schafer East Mills 12
UTL Tyler Beem Nishnabotna 11
UTL Kyle Ryun East Mills 11


*SECOND TEAM*
P Kyle Peterson Stanton 11
P Colton Holman Nishnabotna 12
C Robby Bruce Nishnabotna 12
C Matt Glockel East Mills 9
IF Colton Dodson Fremont-Mills 10
IF Daniel Smith East Mills 10
IF Lucas Pauly Nishnabotna 12
IF Brady Johnson Stanton 10
IF Jason Ruston Fremont-Mills 10
OF Cody McClintock Essex 10
OF Jermaine Smith Clarinda Acdy 11
OF Josh Lehman Nishnabotna 8
OF Conner Nennemann Sidney 12
UTL Jacob Ohnmacht Essex 12

 

2013 All-Conference Baseball

*FIRST TEAM*
P Clayton Wilson Fremont-Mills 12
P Schuyler Brennen Nishnabotna 12
C Austin Switzer Fremont-Mills 11
C Cole Sunderman Villisca 12
*IF* *Nicholas Shipley* *Sidney* *12*
IF Joseph Heitshusen Nishnabotna 12 - Corner Conference Player of the Year
IF Michael Story East Mills 11 IF
Riley Scroggie Nishnabotna 12
IF Chris Osborn Sidney 11 *OF*
*Michael Coates* *Sidney* *10*
OF Travis Herzberg Villisca 12
OF Johnny Wood Nishnabotna 12
OF Jacob Jones Essex-SP 11
UTL Jeff Marshall Stanton 12


*SECOND TEAM*
        
P Mackenzy Lang Fremont-Mills 10
P Zach Neihart Essex-SP 12
C Zach Dailey Essex-SP 11
C Mason Sheldon Sidney 12
IF Kalvin Matlock Clar Acdy
IF Austin Sommerla East Mills 12
IF Max Mauderly Villisca 12
IF Tucker Scott Essex-SP 11
IF Chad Blank Nishnabotna 9
*OF* Jacob Cain Sidney 10
OF David Sorenson Stanton 9
OF Jacob Schafer East Mills 11
OF James Hill Fremont-Mills 12
UTL Noah McKeever Sidney 12

 

   
2015    All Corner Conference Softball

P     Sara Skalberg    Essex    12Corner Conference Player of the Year
P     Joni Laughlin    Fremont-Mills    11
C    Quinn Sheldon    Sidney    11
C    Chelsea Weis    Stanton    10
IF    Taryn Williams    Fremont-Mills    12
IF    Ausha Gay    Essex    11
IF    Daiton Martin    Essex    9
IF    Devin Druivenga    Stanton    11
IF    Shea Sears    Sidney    11
OF    Lexy Larsen    Sidney    11
OF    Bethany Johnson    Essex    11
OF    Jescenia Mosley    Essex    10
OF    Kynzie Fichter    Fremont-Mills    10
UTL    Lauren Stephens    Stanton    12
UTL    Delaney Langfelt    Fremont-Mills    11

Second Team  
P     Camryn McClintock    Sidney    8    
P     Kylee Johnson    Stanton    10    
C    Maryn Phillips    Nishnabotna    10    
C    Devan Gray    Essex    10    
IF    Logan Wagg    Stanton    12    
IF    Haylee Chambers    Fremont-Mills    11    
IF    Amber Ohnmacht    Essex    12    
IF    Liz Lang    Sidney    9    
IF    Jess Doyle    East Mills    12    
OF    Kym Graham    Essex    12    
OF    Clara Schaaf    Fremont-Mills    9    
OF    Ally Focht    Stanton    10    
OF    Zoe England    Sidney    10    
OF    Nicole Graham    Stanton    11    
UTL    Zena Courtier    East Mills    10

 

 

 

2014 All Conference Softball

Joni Laughlin (Unanimous)  East Mills              
Madison Powers (Unanimous) – Fremont-Mills
Quinn Sheldon (Unanimous) – Sidney                 
Ausha GayEssex
Devin Laughlin (Unanimous) – East Mills-  Corner Conference Player of the Year
Taryn Williams (Unanimous) – Fremont-Mills    
Carmen Subbert (Unanimous) – Stanton         
Skylar Ross – Essex            
Seana Perkins – Essex  
Lexy Larsen (Unanimous) – Sidney                
Kym Graham(Unanimous) – Essex                  
Chelsea Weis – Stanton
Bethany Johnson – Essex  
Sydney Esary (Unanimous) – Fremont-Mills      

Second Team      
Kylee Johnson – Stanton              
Tayler Holt – Sidney  
Kalyn Madison – Fremont-Mills                 
Maryn Phillips   Nishnabotna  
Ruth Ellen Gregory – Sidney              
Regan Burns – Essex              
Haylee Chambers – Fremont-Mills               
Kendra Croghan –   East Mills              
Macy Elwood – Stanton  
Zena Courtier – East Mills                 
Devin Druveinga – Stanton                
Clara Schaaf – Fremont-Mills                
Zoe England – Sidney  
Shea Sears – Sidney

   

 

      

 

        

2013 All-Conference Softball

First team
*P * *Haley Fundermann* *Essex* *12*
P Roey Sink Stanton 12
*C* *Kendall Fichter* *Fremont-Mills* *12*  -  Corner Conference Player of the Year
*C* *Jill Vanderhoof* *Villisca* *12*
*IF* *Carmen Subbert* *Stanton* *11*
*IF* *Taryn Williams* *Fremont-Mills* *10*
*IF* *Morganne Haer* *Villisca* *12*
*IF* *Seana Perkins* *Essex* *11*
F Devin Laughlin East Mills 11
OF Heather Means Villisca *12*
OF Kimber Wagg Stanton *12*
OF Kym Graham Essex 10
OF Mariah Johnson Essex *12*
*UTL* *Molly Goltz* *Nishnabotna* *12*

Second team
P Sydney Esary Fremont-Mills 11
P Darian Slater Sidney 12
C Rachel Sorenson Stanton 12
C Andrea Allen Essex 10
IF Madison Powers Fremont-Mills 11
IF Skylar Ross Essex 11
IF Ruth Ellen Gregory Sidney 11
IF Macy Elwood Stanton 11
IF Regan Burns Essex 11
OF Lexy Larsen Sidney 9
OF Katie Sowers East Mills 12
OF Cassaundra Currin Villisca 11
OF Jessika Lynn East Mills 12
UTL Brandi Beem Fremont-Mills 12

 

 

        
      o


            2013 All-Conference Baseball

        *FIRST TEAM* POS NAME SCHOOL GR
        P Clayton Wilson Fremont-Mills 12
        P Schuyler Brennen Nishnabotna 12
        C Austin Switzer Fremont-Mills 11
        C Cole Sunderman Villisca 12
        *IF* *Nicholas Shipley* *Sidney* *12*
        IF Joseph Heitshusen Nishnabotna 12 - Corner Conference Player of the Year
        IF Michael Story East Mills 11 IF

        Riley Scroggie Nishnabotna 12
        IF Chris Osborn Sidney 11 *OF*

        *Michael Coates* *Sidney* *10*
        OF Travis Herzberg Villisca 12
        OF Johnny Wood Nishnabotna 12
        OF Jacob Jones Essex-SP 11

        UTL Jeff Marshall Stanton 12

 

        *SECOND TEAM*
        POS NAME SCHOOL GR
        P Mackenzy Lang Fremont-Mills 10
        P Zach Neihart Essex-SP 12
        C Zach Dailey Essex-SP 11
        C Mason Sheldon Sidney 12
        IF Kalvin Matlock Clar Acdy

        IF Austin Sommerla East Mills 12
        IF Max Mauderly Villisca 12
        IF Tucker Scott Essex-SP 11
        IF Chad Blank Nishnabotna 9
        *OF* Jacob Cain Sidney 10
        OF David Sorenson Stanton 9
        OF Jacob Schafer East Mills 11
        OF James Hill Fremont-Mills 12
        UTL Noah McKeever Sidney 12